Каталог - Сети хранения SAN - Оптические конверторы (трансиверы - SFP) - Finisar Трансивер 850nm Oxide VCSEL, GigE, 1x/2x/4x FC, 4.25 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -20/85°C operation, 550m, rate selectable (FTLF8524P2BNV/FTRJ8524P2BNV)

 

Finisar Трансивер 850nm Oxide VCSEL, GigE, 1x/2x/4x FC, 4.25 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -20/85°C operation, 550m, rate selectable (FTLF8524P2BNV/FTRJ8524P2BNV)

Цена: 6670 р
Наличие: Есть на складе
Артикул: FTLF8524P2BNV
Производитель:Finisar
Key Features 
Data Transfer Rate: 41250 Mbps
Interface Converter Module Type: SFP (Mini GBIC)
Miscellaneous 
Package Qty.: 1
Product ID: 30434839
More Information
Details: One of the key benefits of the Finisar 4.25 Gb/s transceivers (FTRJ8524P2BNV and FTLF8524P2BNV) is the ability to have exceptional performance at 1x, 2x, and 4x Fibre Channel, and in the same part also have exceptional performance at Gigabit Ethernet. This capability is due in part to the device’s rate select feature. In defining rate select in this part, Finisar has followed all industry standards including the SFP MSA and the current SFF-8079 draft proposed by the T11 committee. In addition, the rate select definition used by Finisar allows backwards compatibility with legacy 2 Gb/s transceivers. The following document outlines Finisar’s rate select scheme and the advantages it offers.