Каталог - Сети хранения SAN - Оптические конверторы (трансиверы - SFP) - Finisar Модуль оптический Finisar 850nm Oxide VCSEL, 1x/2x/4x FC, 4.25 Gb/s transceiver (FTLF8524P2BNL)

 

Finisar Модуль оптический Finisar 850nm Oxide VCSEL, 1x/2x/4x FC, 4.25 Gb/s transceiver (FTLF8524P2BNL)

Цена: 7650 р
Наличие: Есть на складе
Артикул: FTLF8524P2BNL
Производитель:Finisar
 

  • Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Up to 500 meter on 50/125 µm MMF, 300 meter on 62.5/125 µm MMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C

 

Form Factor
SFP
Distance
550 m
Protocol
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compatible
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
4 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Data Rate (max)
4.25 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C)
-20°C
High End Case Temperature (°C)
85°C
Diagnostics
Digital
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Voltage Supply
3.3
Connector
LC