Каталог - Сети хранения SAN - Оптические конверторы (трансиверы - SFP) - Finisar Трансивер 8 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver(FTLF1328P2BNV)

 

Finisar Трансивер 8 Gigabit RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver(FTLF1328P2BNV)

Цена: 28000 р
Наличие: Есть на складе
Артикул: FTLF1328P2BNV
Производитель:Finisar
Finisar's FTLF1328P2BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 1.4 km at 8.5 Gb/s data rate.  These transceivers also support 4 km at 4.25 Gb/s and 10 km at 2.125 Gb/s. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 Rev 10.2, and compatible with applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev 3.0.  The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar
 
 

  • Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 1.4 km at 8 Gb/s on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C